• Signup
  • Login
  • Subscribe

Schedule

Home > Schedule

Tuesday | March 10, 2020   | 14 Adar 5780

7.10 am

Shahrit Second Minyan - Followed by a Class

8.00 am

Shahrit Third Minyan - Followed by a Class

11.00 am

Ladies Pirke Abot Class - Rabbi Shlomo Farhi

7.00 pm

Rabbi Vaknin's Young Professionals Lecture

7.45 pm

Men's Torah in the City

9.15 pm

Arbit - Late Minyan

Wednesday | March 11, 2020   | 15 Adar 5780

Shushan Purim

Purim celebrated in Jerusalem and walled cities http://www.hebcal.com/holidays/shushan-purim?tag=ical

6.30 am

Shahrit First Minyan - Followed by a Class

7.10 am

Shahrit Second Minyan - Followed by a Class

8.00 am

Shahrit Third Minyan - Followed by a Class

6.30 pm

Ben Ish Hai Class with Rabbi Ariel Mizrahi

7.00 pm

Simplifying the Sod with Rabbi David Bibi

7.45 pm

Men's Torah in the City

9.15 pm

Arbit - Late Minyan

Thursday | March 12, 2020   | 16 Adar 5780

6.30 am

Shahrit First Minyan - Followed by a Class

7.10 am

Shahrit Second Minyan - Followed by a Class

8.00 am

Shahrit Third Minyan - Followed by a Class

Friday | March 13, 2020   | 17 Adar 5780

6.30 am

Shahrit First Minyan - Followed by a Class

7.10 am

Shahrit Second Minyan - Followed by a Class

8.00 am

Shahrit Third Minyan - Followed by a Class

6.42 pm

Candle lighting

Saturday | March 14, 2020   | 18 Adar 5780

Shabbat Parah

Shabbat of the Red Heifer http://www.hebcal.com/holidays/shabbat-parah?tag=ical

Perashat Ki Tissa

Torah: Exodus 30:11 - 34:35 Maftir: Numbers 19:1 - 19:22 | Shabbat Parah Haftarah: Ezekiel 36:16 - 36:38 | Shabbat Parah http://www.hebcal.com/sedrot/kiTissa?tag=ical

7.15 am

Shahrit - Early Minyan

8.00 am

Shahrit Youth Minyan - (Ages 8-14)

8.30 am

Shahrit - Main Minyan

9.30 am

Shahrit - Young Adult Minyan

5.35 pm

Se'udah Shelisheet

7.37 pm

Habdalah (35 min)

Sunday | March 15, 2020   | 19 Adar 5780

7.30 am

Shahrit First Minyan - Followed by a Class

Terms | Powered by Team Red

Register here to receive CBE emails.